The Horror Honeys: Honey Buzz ~ Horror on TV ~ Week 2!

Honey Buzz ~ Horror on TV ~ Week 2!

It's the second week of October and TV stations that normally don't run these kind of things have thrown open the horror floodgates!!  

Check out the listings for this coming week and plan accordingly! This week, the ones that don't suck out loud are highlighted! 




Monday, October 6
9:00 a.m. Stephen King’s Rose Red, SYFY
10:45 a.m. The Children, IFC
12:30 p.m. The Eye, IFC
3:00 p.m. Psychosis, SYFY
3:00 p.m. The Thaw, Chiller
5:00 p.m. Death and Cremation, Chiller
5:25 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family
6:20 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Zone
7:00 p.m. Shutter, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Hush, Chiller
9:00 p.m. American Psycho, Chiller
11:00 p.m. My Soul to Take, SYFY

Tuesday, October 7
8:00 a.m. My Soul to Take, SYFY
2:30 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Zone
3:00 p.m. Razortooth, Chiller
5:00 p.m. Spiders 2: Breeding Ground, Chiller
7:00 p.m. The Arrival, Chiller
7:45 p.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance
9:00 p.m. Zombie Strippers, IFC
9:00 p.m. Black Cadillac, Chiller

Wednesday, October 8
12:20 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone
3:50 a.m. Poltergeist III, HBO Zone
7:25 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO Signature
9:00 a.m. Hollow Man, AMC
11:30 a.m. Deep Blue Sea (1999), AMC
12:00 p.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance
2:00 p.m. Snakes on a Plane, AMC
3:00 p.m. Vile, Chiller
4:00 p.m. Van Helsing, AMC
5:00 p.m. Junkyard Dog, Chiller
7:00 p.m. The Monkey’s Paw, Chiller
8:00 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy
9:00 p.m. Madison County, Chiller

Thursday, October 9
12:00 a.m. Hostel, Showtime
1:50 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy
2:10 a.m. Deep Blue Sea (1999), AMC
9:00 a.m. Snakes on a Plane, AMC
9:55 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Zone
11:00 a.m. Van Helsing, AMC
3:00 p.m. Bram Stoker’s Dracula’s Guest, Chiller
3:00 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature
5:00 p.m. Headspace, Chiller
6:00 p.m. The Uninvited, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Hideaway, Chiller
9:00 p.m. Flatliners, Chiller
10:30 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature

Friday, October 10
12:15 a.m. Constantine, HBO 2
1:25 p.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood, HBO Comedy
3:00 a.m. Manhunter, Showtime
7:00 a.m. The Monitor, Chiller
9:00 a.m. Paranormal Entity, Chiller
11:00 a.m. Descendants, Chiller
1:00 p.m. Devil’s Playground, Chiller
3:00 p.m. Ghostmaker, Chiller
4:00 p.m. The Uninvited, SYFY
5:00 p.m. Bad Kids Go to Hell, Chiller
5:55 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone
6:00 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY
6:30 p.m. The Last Exorcism Part II, Showtime
7:00 p.m. My Bloody Valentine, Chiller
7:15 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2
9:00 p.m. Animal, Chiller
9:30 p.m. Hostel, Showtime

Saturday, October 11
2:00 a.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY
5:50 a.m. Poltergeist III, HBO Zone
6:00 a.m. ABCs of Death, Chiller
8:30 a.m. Gacy, Chiller
9:00 a.m. Aliens, Sundance
10:30 a.m. Vanishing on 7th Street, Chiller
12:00 p.m. The Curse of the Mummy’s Tomb, TCM
12:30 p.m. The City of Lost Children, Chiller
2:05 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family
2:30 p.m. Chernobyl Diaries, SYFY
3:00 p.m. Tormented, Chiller
3:30 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone
4:40 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY
5:00 p.m. Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark, Chiller
5:45 p.m. Fallen, HBO Zone
7:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Open House, Chiller
9:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY
9:00 p.m. Vacancy, Chiller
11:00 p.m. Hostel, Part II, SYFY

Sunday, October 12
1:00 a.m. Chernobyl Diaries, SYFY
2:15 a.m. Blacula, TCM
2:30 a.m. Aliens, Sundance
3:00 a.m. Teeth, HBO Signature
3:00 a.m. The Bleeding, SYFY
3:25 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone
4:00 a.m. Scream, Blacula Scream, TCM
4:35 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO Signature
5:25 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy
9:00 p.m. Stoker, HBO Signature
10:30 a.m. Night of the Demons, SYFY
12:30 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY
2:00 p.m. The Lost, Chiller
3:00 p.m. Stir of Echoes, Sundance
3:00 p.m. Hostel Part II, SYFY
4:30 p.m. The Woman, Chiller
5:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY
5:15 p.m. They Live, Sundance
7:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY
7:00 p.m. Seventh Moon, Chiller
9:00 p.m. The Fog (2005) SYFY - DON'T EVEN WATCH OMG
9:00 p.m. 13 Eerie, Chiller
9:45 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy