The Horror Honeys: Honey Buzz ~ Horror on TV ~ Week 1!

Honey Buzz ~ Horror on TV ~ Week 1!

October is that special time of year when EVERYONE is suddenly fine with watching horror movies every day. For those of us who ACTUALLY do that every day, it's really great that everyone joins in on the spooky spirit. Maybe they can stop making fun of us the rest of the year? That would be rad.

SO, for those of you looking for some horror on television, it's time to start planning your schedule!!





Wednesday, October 1
2:00 p.m. Godzilla, AMC
2:00 p.m. The Dead, SYFY
3:00 p.m. Candyman III, Chiller
4:30 p.m. Dead Season, SYFY
5:00 p.m. Cravings, Chiller
5:25 p.m. The Last Exorcism Part II, Showtime
5:55 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone
6:30 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY
6:30 p.m. Death Proof, IFC
7:00 p.m. Absentia, Chiller
8:00 p.m. Planet Terror, IFC
9:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY
9:00 p.m. Laid to Rest, Chiller

11:15 p.m. Death Proof, IFC

Thursday, October 2
1:25 a.m. Stoker, HBO Signature
2:00 a.m. The Faculty, HBO2
5:30 a.m. Poltergeist III, HBO Zone
10:45 a.m. Dance of the Dead, IFC
1:30 p.m. Night of the Demons, SYFY
1:50 p.m. Fallen, HBO Zone
2:10 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family
3:00 p.m. Chasing Sleep, Chiller
3:30 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY
5:00 p.m. Waxwork II: Lost in Time, Chiller
5:20 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy
6:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Pumpkinhead 2, Chiller
9:00 p.m. Waxwork, Chiller
10:00 p.m. Aliens, Sundance
11:30 p.m. The Canterville Ghost, TCM

Friday, October 3
1:00 a.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance
1:30 a.m. A Place of One’s Own, TCM
2:00 a.m. The Purge, HBO
3:00 a.m. Red Dragon, HBO2
7:00 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy
8:00 a.m. Ginger Snaps, Chiller
10:00 a.m. Aliens, Sundance
10:30 a.m. Cloned: The Recreator Chronicles, Chiller
11:55 a.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature
12:00 p.m. The Bleeding, SYFY
12:30 p.m. The Visitors, Chiller
2:00 p.m. My Bloody Valentine, SYFY
3:00 p.m. The Last Exorcism, Chiller
3:45 p.m. 28 Weeks Later, IFC
4:00 p.m. Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY
4:10 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone
5:00 p.m. Candyman III, Chiller
6:00 p.m. Resident Evil: Extinction, SYFY
6:15 p.m. Seven Faces of Dr. Lao, TCM
7:00 p.m. Paintball, Chiller
8:00 p.m. Van Helsing, AMC
9:00 p.m. Grave Encounters 2, Chiller
11:00 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2

Saturday, October 4
1:05 a.m. Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines, SYFY
1:30 a.m. Van Helsing, AMC
1:45 a.m. Teeth, HBO Signature
3:13 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO2
5:05 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO Signature
7:00 a.m. Monster House, Chiller
9:00 a.m. Christine, Chiller
11:00 a.m. Day of the Dead 2: Contagium, Chiller
12:00 p.m. The Mummy (1959), TCM
12:00 p.m. The Last Exorcism Part II, Showtime
1:00 p.m. Dead Before Dawn, Chiller
3:00 p.m. Resurrection County, Chiller
3:00 p.m. Peeping Tom, TCM
4:10 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone
5:00 p.m. Hidden, Chiller
5:00 p.m. Resident Evil: Extinction, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Soul Survivors, Chiller
7:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY
9:00 p.m. Urban Legend, Chiller
11:00 p.m. Heavy Metal, Chiller

Sunday, October 5
1:00 a.m. Heavy Metal 2000, Chiller
2:35 a.m. The Conjuring, HBO
9:00 a.m. The Cursed, SYFY
11:00 a.m. Stephen King’s Rose Red, SYFY
11:30 a.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2
2:00 p.m. Trollhunter, Chiller
2:25 p.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy
4:30 p.m. Elsewhere, Chiller
5:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY
5:50 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone
7:00 p.m. Terror Trap, Chiller
9:00 p.m. Shutter, SYFY
9:00 p.m. The Second Arrival, Chiller

Watch for Week 2!